2018 BAFTA Award Winners Movies


          http://imdb.to/2ogoZBl



2018 Directors Guild Awards Winners Movies

Feature Film Director

Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird” (A24)

Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk” (Warner Bros.)

Jordan Peele, “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)

 

First-Time Feature Film Director

Geremy Jasper, “Patti Cake$” (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

William Oldroyd, “Lady Macbeth” (Roadside Attractions)

Jordan Peele, “Get Out” (Universal Pictures)

Taylor Sheridan, “Wind River” (Acacia Entertainment)

Aaron Sorkin, “Molly’s Game” (STX Entertainment)

 

Dramatic Series

The Duffer Brothers, “Stranger Things,” “Chapter Nine: The Gate”(Netflix)

Reed Morano, “The Handmaid’s Tale,” “Offred”(Hulu)

Jeremy Podeswa, “Game of Thrones,” “The Dragon and the Wolf”(HBO)

Matt Shakman, “Game of Thrones,” “The Spoils of War”(HBO)

Alan Taylor, “Game of Thrones,” “Beyond the Wall”(HBO)

 

Comedy Series

Aziz Ansari, “Master of None,” “The Thief”(Netflix)

Mike Judge, “Silicon Valley,” “Server Error”(HBO)

Melina Matsoukas, “Master of None,” “Thanksgiving” (Netflix)

Beth McCarthy-Miller, “Veep,”  “Chicklet”(HBO)

Amy Sherman-Palladine, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”(Amazon)

 

Movies for Television and Miniseries

Scott Frank, “Godless,” (Netflix) 

Barry Levinson, “The Wizard of Lies,”(HBO)

Kyra Sedgwick, “Story of a Girl” (Lifetime)

Jean-Marc Vallée, “Big Little Lies,” (HBO)

George C. Wolfe, “The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks,”(HBO)

 

Variety/Talk/News/Sports – Regularly Scheduled Programming

Andre Allen, “Full Frontal with Samantha Bee,” “#2061,” (TBS)

Paul G. Casey, “Real Time with Bill Maher,”#1527,” (HBO)

Jim Hoskinson, “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert,” “Joe Biden/Elton John,”(CBS)

Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live,” “Host: Jimmy Fallon”(NBC)

Paul Pennolino, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver,” “French Elections”(HBO)

 

Variety/Talk/News/Sports – Specials

Stan Lathan, “Dave Chappelle: The Age of Spin,” (Netflix)

Linda Mendoza, “Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize Honoring David Letterman,” (PBS)

Paul Pennolino, Full Frontal with Samantha Bee Presents Not the White House Correspondents’ Dinner,” (TBS)

Amy Schumer, “Amy Schumer: The Leather Special,” (Netflix)

Glenn Weiss, “The 89th Annual Academy Awards,” (ABC)

 

Reality Programs

Hisham Abed, “Encore!” “Pilot,” (ABC)

John Gonzalez, “Live PD,” “Episode 50,” (A&E)

Brian Smith, “MasterChef,” “Vegas Deluxe & Oyster Shucks”(FOX)

Adam Vetri, “Dare to Live,” “Chainsmokers,”(MTV)

Kent Weed, “Spartan: The Ultimate Team Challenge,” “Season Premiere”(NBC)

 

Children’s Programs

Niki Caro, “Anne with an E,” “Your Will Shall Decide Your Destiny”(Netflix)

Benjamin Lehmann, “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special,”(HBO)

Lily Mariye, “Just Add Magic, “Just Add Meddling”(Amazon)

Alison McDonald, “An American Girl Story: Summer Camp, Friends for Life,”(Amazon)

Matthew O’Neill and Thalia Soldi, “15: A Quinceañera Story: Zoey,” (HBO)

 

Commercials

Martin de Thurah(Epoch Films), “Festival, StubHub – Goodby Silverstein,” “Machines, StubHub – Goodby Silverstein,” “Mad World, WealthSimple – WealthSimple In House” 

Alma Har’el (Epoch Films), “Love Without Bias, P&G”

Hoffman/Metoyer(MJZ), “Anthem, KitchenAid – DigitasLBi,” “Go Further, Ford – GTB”

Miles Jay(SMUGGLER), “Alive, Bose QuietComfort 35 Headphones – Grey,” “Calling JohnMalkovich.com, Squarespace – John X Hannes,” “Who is JohnMalkovich.com?, Squarespace – John X Hannes”

Isaiah Seret(Biscuit Filmworks), “Growing Up, Samsung Galaxy – Wieden + Kennedy Portland,” “I Love You, Samsung Great – Wieden + Kennedy Portland,” “Never Too Composed, Kohler – DDB Chicago”

 

Documentary 

Ken Burns & Lynn Novick, “The Vietnam War,” (PBS)

Bryan Fogel, “Icarus,” (Netflix)

Matthew Heineman, “City of Ghosts,” (Amazon Studios)

Steve James, “Abacus: Small Enough to Jail,” (PBS)

Errol Morris, “Wormwood,” (Netflix)

 

Frank Capra Achievement Award

Dwight Williams

 

Franklin J. Schaffner Achievement Award

Jim Tanker

 

Honorary Lifetime Member Award

Michael Apted


2018 Screen Actors Guild Awards Winners Movies




Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture


2018 Producers Guild Awards Winners

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Big Sick
Producers: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel

Call Me By Your Name
Producers: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

Dunkirk
Producers: Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Producers: Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm, Jr., Jason Blum, Jordan Peele

I, Tonya
Producers: Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

Lady Bird
Producers: Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill

Molly’s Game
Producers: Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal, Matt Jackson

The Post
Producers: Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape Of Water (WINNER)
Producers: Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Producers: Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

Wonder Woman
Producers: Charles Roven & Richard Suckle, Zack Snyder & Deborah Snyder

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Boss Baby
Producer: Ramsey Naito

Coco (WINNER)
Producer: Darla K. Anderson

Despicable Me 3
Producers: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

Ferdinand
Producers: Lori Forte, Bruce Anderson

The Lego Batman Movie
Producers: Dan Lin, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures

Chasing Coral
Producers: Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes

City of Ghosts
Producer: Matthew Heineman

Cries from Syria
Producers: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor, Aaron I. Butler

Earth: One Amazing Day
Producer: Stephen McDonogh

Jane  (WINNER)
Producers: Brett Morgen, Bryan Burk, Tony Gerber, James Smith

Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower
Producers: Matthew Torne, Mark Rinehart, Joe Piscatella

The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee
Producers: Teddy Kunhardt, George Kunhardt

 

 

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy

Curb Your Enthusiasm (Season 9)
Producers: Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Jeff Schaffer, Justin Hurwitz, Jon Hayman, Laura Streicher, Mychelle Deschamps

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Season 1)  (WINNER)
Producers: Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino, Sheila Lawrence, Dhana Rivera Gilbert

Master of None (Season 2)
Producers: Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, David Miner, Dave Becky, Igor Srubshchik, Andrew Blitz, Eric Wareheim

Silicon Valley (Season 4)
Producers: Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Jim Kleverweis, Jamie Babbit, Clay Tarver, Dan O’Keefe, Chris Provenzano, Graham Wagner, Carrie Kemper, Aaron Zelman, Adam Countee

Veep (Season 6)
Producers: David Mandel, Frank Rich, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lew Morton, Morgan Sackett, Peter Huyck, Alex Gregory, Georgia Pritchett, Jennifer Crittenden, Gabrielle Allan, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Steve Hely, Ted Cohen, David Hyman, Rachel Axler, Billy Kimball, Dale Stern, Erik Kenward, Dan Mintz


The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and limited series.

Black Mirror (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: Annabel Jones, Charlie Brooker

Fargo (Season 3)
Producers: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, John Cameron, Steve Blackman, Bob DeLaurentis, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi, Monica Beletsky, Kim Todd, Leslie Cowan, Regis Kimble, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

FEUD: Bette and Joan (Season 1)
Producers: Ryan Murphy, Dede Gardner, Tim Minear, Alexis Martin Woodall, Chip Vucelich, John J. Gray, Jaffe Cohen, Renee Tab, Michael Zam, Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon

Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Producers: Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss, Sue Vertue, Beryl Vertue, Rebecca Eaton

The Wizard of Lies
Producers: Jane Rosenthal, Robert De Niro, Berry Welsh, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana, Jason Sosnoff, Joseph E. Iberti

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

30 for 30 (Season 8)
Producers: Connor Schell, John Dahl, Libby Geist, Erin Leyden, Adam Neuhaus, Jenna Anthony, Gentry Kirby, Marquis Daisy, Andy Billman, Deirdre Fenton

60 Minutes (Season 50)
Producer: Jeff Fager

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (Season 9, Season 10)
Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig

Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath (Season 1, Season 2)  (WINNER)
Producers: Leah Remini, Eli Holzman, Aaron Saidman, Myles Reiff, Adam Saltzberg, Erin Gamble, Lisa Rosen, Grainne Byrne, Taylor Levin, Alex Weresow, Rachelle Mendez

Spielberg
Producers: Susan Lacy, Jessica Levin, Emma Pildez


The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television 

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (Season 2)
Producers: Samantha Bee, Jo Miller, Jason Jones, Tony Hernandez, Miles Kahn, Alison Camillo, Pat King, Allana Harkin

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (Season 15)
Producers: Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Jason Schrift, Doug DeLuca, Erin Irwin, David Craig, Gary Greenberg, Jennifer Sharron, Tony Romero, Ken Crosby, Josh Weintraub, Seth Weidner, Molly McNearney

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 4)  (WINNER)
Producers: John Oliver, Tim Carvell, Liz Stanton

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (Season 3)
Producers: Stephen T. Colbert, Chris Licht, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart, Barry Julien, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Aaron Cohen, Paul Dinello, Emily Gertler, Matt Lappin, Opus Moreschi, Michael Brumm, Paige Kendig, Jake Plunkett

Saturday Night Live (Season 43)
Producers: Lorne Michaels, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lindsay Shookus, Erin Doyle, Tom Broecker, Ken Aymong

 

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

The Amazing Race (Season 29)
Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Elise Doganieri, Mark Vertullo

American Ninja Warrior (Season 9)
Producers: Arthur Smith, Kent Weed, Anthony Storm, Brian Richardson, Kristen Stabile, David Markus, Royce Toni, Stephen Saylor, J.D. Pruess, Jeffrey J. Hyman, D. Max Poris, Briana Vowels, Jonathan Provost

Lip Sync Battle (Season 3)
Producers: Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, John Krasinski, Stephen Merchant, James McKinlay, Leah Culton Gonzalez, Pete DiObilda, LL Cool J, Genna Gintzig, Lindsay John, Jacob Burke, Diane Perrotta

Top Chef (Season 14)
Producers: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Doneen Arquines, Gaylen Gawlowski, Erica Ross, Blake Davis, Scott Patch, Patrick Schmedeman, Elida Carbajal Araiza, Daniel Calin, Zoe Jackson

The Voice (Season 12, Season 13)  (WINNER)
Producers: John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Amanda Zucker, Kyra Thompson, Jay Bienstock, Stijn Bakkers, Mike Yurchuk, Teddy Valenti, Carson Daly


The Award for Outstanding Short-Form Program:

Better Call Saul’s Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training (Season 1)

Carpool Karaoke (Season 1)  (WINNER)

Humans of New York: The Series (Season 1)

National Endowment for the Arts: United States of Arts (Season 3)

Viceland at the Women’s March (Season 1)


The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

All or Nothing: A Season with the Los Angeles Rams (Season 2)

Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers (Season 12)

Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (Season 23)  (WINNER)

SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt (Season 3)

VICE World of Sports (Season 2)


The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

Doc McStuffins (Season 4)

Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Awards 2017

School of Rock (Season 3)

Sesame Street (Season 47) (WINNER)

SpongeBob SquarePants (Season 10, Season 11)


2018 Critics’ Choice Award Winners Movies


FILM

Best Picture
“The Big Sick”
“Call Me by Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“The Florida Project”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water” – WINNER
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”


Best Director
Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water” – WINNER
Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”
Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
Luca Guadagnino, “Call Me by Your Name”
Jordan Peele, “Get Out”
Steven Spielberg, “The Post”


Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
Jake Gyllenhaal, “Stronger”
Tom Hanks, “The Post”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”

Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour” – WINNER


Best Actress
Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”

Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep, “The Post”


Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Armie Hammer, “Call Me by Your Name”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER
Patrick Stewart, “Logan”
Michael Stuhlbarg, “Call Me by Your Name”


Best Supporting Actress
Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
Hong Chau, “Downsizing”
Tiffany Haddish, “Girls Trip”
Holly Hunter, “The Big Sick”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya” – WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”


Best Young Actor/Actress
Mckenna Grace, “Gifted”
Dafne Keen, “Logan”
Brooklynn Prince, “The Florida Project” – WINNER
Millicent Simmonds, “Wonderstruck”
Jacob Tremblay, “Wonder”


Best Acting Ensemble
“Dunkirk”
“Lady Bird”
“Mudbound”
“The Post”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” – WINNER


Best Adapted Screenplay
“Call Me by Your Name” (James Ivory) – WINNER
“The Disaster Artist” (Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber)
“Mudbound” (Virgil Williams and Dee Rees)
“Molly’s Game” (Aaron Sorkin)
“Wonder” (Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky)



이어지는 내용

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 다음